Skip to content
Cover » Distinctions

Distinctions

2023

Stem Major: Dña. Carmen Suárez Jiménez
Favorite Daughter: Dña. Rosario Cabrera Santana

2022
Adopted Son: Rvdo. D. Elías Francisco Zait León

Neighbor Dearest: Dña. Yazmina Miraculous Pereira Rodríguez
Stem Major: Dña. Maria Jesus Dominguez Santana

2021

Adopted Daughter: Dña. Miriam Mercedes Afonso Marrero
Stem Major: Dña. María del Pino Santana Santana

2019

Neighbor Of ChoiceD. Yeray Jesus Castellano García
Stem Major: Dña. Conception Naranjo Montesdeoca

2018

Favorite SonD. Eduardo Rivero Gonzalez
Neighbor Of ChoiceJuan José Reyes Segura
Stem Major: Dña. Irene Santana Hernández

2017

Neighbor Of ChoiceD. José Ramón Guillén Brissón
Neighbor DearestDña. Alicia Gil Yedra
Stem Major: Dña. Carmen Moreno Ojeda

2016

Stem Major: Dña. María del Pino Rivero García

2015

Stem Major: Dña. Micaela Hernández Suárez

2014

Neighbor Of ChoiceD. José Juan Hernández Sosa
Stem Major: Dña. Leopolda Ojeda Hernandez

2013
Neighbor Of ChoiceD. Jorge Ramirez Espino
Neighbor DearestDña. Josefa Maria Santana
Stem Major: Dña. Marina Santana Suarez

2012

Neighbor Of ChoiceD. Pedro Ramírez Perera
Stem Major: Dña. Guillermina Déniz Santana

2011

Neighbor Of ChoiceD. Marcial Díaz Martín
Stem Major: Dña. Lucia del Carmen Hernández Monzón
Heart of Gold: D. Rafael García García

2010

Adopted Son: D. Domingo Navarro Pérez
Stem Major: Dña. Mary Martin Santana
Heart of Gold: D. Juan Hernández

2009

Beloved Son: D. Alfredo Cárdenes Rodriguez
Stem Major: Dña. Pine León Rodríguez
Heart of Gold: Dña. Carmen Suárez Jiménez

2008

Adopted Son: D. Juan de Dios Ramos Quintana
Stem Major: Dña. Carmen Marrero Rodríguez
Heart of Gold: D. José Luis Rubio

2007

Favorite Daughter: Dña. Carmen Fatima Santana Hernández
Stem Major: Dña. Fair García Morejón

2006

Beloved Son: D. Antonio García Rodríguez
Stem Major: Dña. Loneliness Falcon Ojeda

2005

Neighbor Of Choice: D. Juan Carlos Quevedo Rodríguez
Stem Major: Dña. Irene Suárez García
Heart of Gold: Dña. Ángela Hernández Reyero

2004

Neighbors Favorites: D. Rafael García García and José Moreno Almeida (posthumous).
Heart of Gold: D. Antonio García Rodríguez

2003

Beloved Children: D. Juan Curbelo Ruiz and José Juan Guzmán León (posthumous).

2002

Beloved Son: D. Eusebio García Delgado

1999

Heart of Gold: D. Alfonso García Rodríguez, and D. Francisco González Naranjo

1998

Heart of Gold: Dña. Pine Esther García Suárez

1997

Heart of Gold: D. Santiago Marrero Sosa

1996

Heart of Gold: D. Santiago Lopez

1995
President of Honor of the Festivities: D. Antonio Martel Rodriguez

1994

Heart of Gold: D. Horacio Martín Rodríguez

1993

Heart of Gold: D. José Valero

1992

Heart of Gold: Dña. Pino Hernández Naranjo

1991

Neighbor Of Choice: D. Francisco Ramos Camejo

1989

Neighbors Favorites: D. Oscar Gutierrez Leon, and D. Santiago Garcia Ramos

1982

Neighbor Dearest: Dña. Maria Merida

1981

Grill of Gold: Rev. D. Martin Garcia Alamo

1980

Grill of Gold: Dña. Mara Gonzalez

1977
President of Honor of the Festivities: Dña. Pine Esther García Suárez
Grill of Gold: D. Alfredo Kraus

1976
President of Honor of the Festivities: Dña. Pine Esther García Suárez
Grill of Gold: D. Francisco Laína Garcia.

1975
Presidents Honor of the Festivities: Dña. Mara González y Dña. Mary Sanchez
Grills of Gold: D. Francisco Vega (posthumous) and Dña. Dolores Quevedo Quintana

1974
President of Honor of the Festivities: D. Luis García Correa

1973
Grills of Gold: D. Federico Gerona de la Figuera, D. Matías Vega War and D. Peter of the Castle and Bravo de Laguna.

1971
1st Grills of Gold: Gobernador Sr. Fernández Galar, D. Juan Pulido Castro, D. Jesús Pérez Alonso y D. Gerardo Frade Molina

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

en_GB